PRIVACY


REASONS FOR THIS NOTICE

This page describes how the site is managed with regard to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it. The processing rests always on principles of lawfulness and uprightness, in conformity with all regulations in effect.
The policy is also presented as a brief information note pursuant article 13 of the legislative decree 196/03 (Italian regulations on the processing of personal data in conformity with the EC directive 95-46.) to those who interact with the web services of this site, accessible at the address:

http://www.goziotransfer.com which corresponds to the site’s home page.
This is done for the purpose of the protection of the users’ personal data.

The information note applies only to the site mentioned and not to the sites possibly accessed by the user through links. The latter are autonomously responsible for the processing and one should refer to these sites. The information note also draws from Recommendation No 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, meeting as the Group set up by article 29 of the EC directive No 95/46, adopted on May 17, 2001 in order to identify some minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data. These requirements concern specifically the form, the timing and the nature of the information that those responsible for the processing of the data must provide to the users when they connect to a web page, regardless of the reasons for the connection.

Types of data processed, forms of processing, purpose of processing, whether optional or not.

NAVIGATION DATA
The IT systems and the software procedures that regulate the operation of this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is an integral part of the utilisation of the internet’s communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be linked to identifiable individuals, but, by its very nature, it could make it possible to identify the users through processing and in combination with data held by third parties. This category of data includes the IP addresses or the domain names of the computers utilised by the users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method utilised to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and the user's IT environment.
These data are utilised solely to gather anonymous statistical information on site usage and to verify its correct operation; they are deleted immediately after having been processed. The data could be utilised to establish responsibility in the event of possible IT offences against the site.

COOKIES
Cookies are not used to transfer information of a personal nature; so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users are not utilised either.

The utilisation of so-called session cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is limited strictly to the transmission of session identification data (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) required to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The so-called session cookies utilised in this site avoid the use of other IT techniques potentially detrimental to the privacy of the users’ navigation and do not allow the acquisition of the users’ personal identification data.

Data controller, responsibility for the processing, and rights of the parties involved.

Data controller is the undersigned company Transfer Gozio Federico s.r.l. with head office at Via Leopardi, 3 at Ospitaletto (Bs).
1. The parties concerned have the right to obtain confirmation of whether personal data regarding them exist or not, even if they have not yet been recorded; they also have the right to have these data communicated to them in a comprehensible form.
2. The interested parties have the right to have disclosed to them:
a) the source of the personal data;
b) the purpose and the forms of processing;
c) the logic utilised in the event that the data are processed with the aid of electronic tools;
d) the identity of the data controller, of the persons responsible, and of the representative appointed pursuant article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the person or category of persons to whom personal data can be communicated or who can become aware of them in their capacity as appointed representatives in the territory of the state, as persons responsible, or as persons in charge.
3. The interested parties have the right to obtain:
a) the updating, the correction, or, when they have an interest, the supplementing of the data;
b) the deletion, change to an anonymous form, or blocking of unlawfully utilised data, including those whose saving is not required for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) the certification that the actions of points a) and b) have been communicated (also with regard to their contents) to those to whom the data have been communicated or distributed, except in the cases when this is impossible or requires the use of means clearly disproportionate to the right protected.
4. The interested parties have a right to oppose, as a whole or in part:
a) the processing of personal data that regards them, albeit pertinent to the purpose of their collection, this for valid reasons;
b) the processing of personal data that regards them for the purpose of distributing publicity or of direct selling or of carrying out market or commercial communication research.

However, because the data are only processed in an anonymous form, no processing regarding the users takes place to date (with the exception of the processing that could be made necessary in the event of unlawful actions and that would involve the communication to the competent public authorities).

  •   Via Giacomo Leopardi, 3
         25035 Ospitaletto (BS)
         ITALY
  •   0039 030 6840330
  •   0039 030 640148
  • info@goziotransfer.com